Kanpai Japanese Sushi Bar & Grill 8736 S Sepulveda Blvd
8736 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
Pickup Only
Lunch Set
Grilled Lunch

Chicken Teriyaki Lunch
Grilled Chicken with Teriyaki Sauce served with Mashed Potato and Steamed Broccoli. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$17.50
Beef Teriyaki Lunch
Grilled Beef with Teriyaki Sauce served with Mashed Potato and Steamed Broccoli. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$23.50
Salmon Teriyaki Lunch
Grilled Salmon with Teriyaki Sauce served with Mashed Potato and Steamed Broccoli. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$27.50
Saikyo Yaki Lunch
Grilled Black Cod with Special Miso Sauce on the top . **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$28.50
Bbq Beef Rib Lunch
Grilled thinly sliced marinated Short Ribs with bone. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$22.00
Tofu Steak Lunch
Deep fried Tofu Steak served with wild Mushrooms and Broccoli topped with Bonito Flakes. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$16.50
Pork Ginger Lunch
Sautéed Sliced Pork with White Onion and Mushrooms in Ginger Soy Sauce. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$20.00
Yellowtail Collar Lunch
Grilled Yellowtail Collar with Ponzu Sauce on the side. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$27.50
Deep Fried Lunch

Chicken Cutlet Lunch
Deep fried breaded Chicken Tenderloin Served with sauce. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$20.00
Pork Filet Cutlet Lunch
Deep fried breaded Pork Tenderloin Served with sauce. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$22.00
Potato Croquette Lunch
Deep fried Mashed Potatoes in Panko Breading Served with sauce. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$12.50
Sesame Chicken Lunch
Deep fried Chicken Breast in Ginger Sesame Sauce. **Come with Miso Soup, Rice , Small salad**$17.50
Tempura Lunch

Seafood Tempura Lunch
Fried Assorted Seafoods and Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$23.50
Vegetable Tempura Lunch
Fried Shrimp an Assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce. **Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$16.50
Shrimp and Vegetable Tempura Lunch
Fried Shrimp and Assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$22.00
Rice Bowls & Curry Lunch

Wagyu Don Lunch
Wagyu Beef from Japan over bed of Rice. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$65.00Chicken Katsu Don Lunch
Chicken Cutlet with Sweet Onions and Eggs and Dashi Soy Sauce, served over a Bowl of Rice. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$22.00Pork Katsu Don Lunch
Pork Cutlet with Sweet Onions and Eggs and Dashi Soy Sauce, served over a Bowl of Rice. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$22.00
Tempura Rice Bowl Lunch
Shrimp and Vegetables Tempura served Over a Bed of Steamed Rice. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$20.00
Chicken Curry Lunch
Japanese Curry Rice with Chicken. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$16.50
Beef Curry Lunch
Japanese Curry Rice with Beef. **Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$20.00
Special Curry Udon
Udon Noodle Served with Curry Sauce. - Choose a Protein. ** Not included Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$18.50Pork Cutlet Curry Lunch
Japanese Curry Rice with Pork Cutlet. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$22.00Chicken Cutlet Curry Lunch
Japanese Curry Rice with Chicken Cutlet. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$22.00
Combination
Set C
Chicken Teriyaki, Mixed Tempura & California Roll, ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$23.50Set D
Beef Teriyaki, Mixed Tempura and California Roll, ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$27.50Set E
Chicken Teriyaki, Mixed Tempura and 3 pieces of Assorted Sushi. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$23.50Set F
Beef Teriyaki, Mixed Tempura and 3 pieces of Assorted Sushi. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$27.50Set G
Chicken Teriyaki, Mixed Tempura and Small Assorted Sashimi plate. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$27.50Set H
Beef Teriyaki, Mixed Tempura and Small Assorted Sashimi plate. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$30.00
Sushi Lunch Set

Chirashi Lunch
Assorted sashimi served over sushi rice. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$30.00
Tekka Don Lunch
Sliced Marinated Bigeye Tuna served over sushi rice with special soy sauce. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$28.50
Premium Tekka Don Lunch
Sliced Marinated Bluefin Tuna over sushi rice with Special Soy Sauce. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$35.00
Poke Don Lunch
Assorted Fish over Sushi rice with Special Poke Sauce. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$25.50
Negi Toro Don Lunch
Minced fatty tuna with scallions over sushi rice. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$23.50
Spicy Tuna Don Lunch
Spicy tuna served over sushi rice.**Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$23.50
Una Jyu Lunch
Grilled freshwater eel over rice. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$30.00
Battera Lunch
Marinated mackerel pressed sushi (6 pieces) **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$20.00
Sashimi Combination Lunch
4 kinds of chef's choice sashimi (3pcs each). **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad and Rice.**$32.00
Sushi Combination Lunch
6 pcs of Basic sushi served with California Roll .**Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$32.00
Deluxe Sushi Combination Lunch
10 pieces of Chef's Choice Good and Season Fish. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$75.00
Dinner Set
Kitchen Dinner

Chicken Teriyaki Dinner
Grilled Chicken Breast served with Mashed Potato, Broccoli and Teriyaki Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$33.50
Beef Teriyaki Dinner
Grilled Beef served with Mashed Potato, Broccoli and Teriyaki Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$43.50
Salmon Teriyaki Dinner
Grilled Salmon served with Mashed Potato, Broccoli and Teriyaki Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **.$43.50
Wagyu Don Dinner
Wagyu Beef from Japan over bed of Rice. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad. **$68.50
Mix Tempura Dinner
Fried Shrimp and Assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$38.50
Vegetable Tempura Dinner
Fried Assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$33.50
Seafood Tempura Dinner
Fried Assorted Seafood and Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Salad, Rice **$40.00
Sushi Dinner

Chirashi Dinner
Assorted Sashimi over bed of Sushi Rice. ** Comes with Miso Soup, Sunomono Salad.**$43.50
Sashimi Combo
5 kinds of Chef's Choice Sashimi (3 pcs each). **Comes with Miso Soup, Sunomono Salad.,Rice **$50.00
Sushi Combo
8 pieces of Basic Sushi served with California Roll. **Comes with Miso Soup, Sunomono Salad.**$48.50
Deluxe Sushi Combo
10 pieces of Chef's Choice Good and Season Fish of the Day. **Comes with Miso Soup, Sunomono Salad.**$85.00
Unajyu Dinner
Grilled Freshwater eel over rice. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$38.00
Poke Don Dinner
Assorted fish served over sushi rice with Special poke sauce. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$33.50
Spicy Tuna Don Dinner
Spicy Tuna with Spicy Mayo on the topped served over Sushi Rice. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$31.50
Negi Toro Don Dinner
Copped Toro with Green Onion on the topped served over Sushi Rice. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$31.50
Tekka Don Dinner
Sliced Marinated Bigeye Tuna served over Sushi Rice with Special Soy Sauce. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$36.50
Premium Tekka Don Dinner
Sliced Marinated Bluefin Tuna over sushi rice with Special Soy Sauce. **Comes with Miso soup and Sunomono salad.**$43.00
Alcohol
Beer*
Sake
Kudoki Jozu Junmai Ginjo
日本酒度 +0 nihonshu-do +10 made with junmai ginjo, its smooth and mild taste is enjoyable for everyone. It is a sake that even beginners can enjoy without any difficulty. 純米吟醸を使用し、口当たりよくやさしくマイルドな味わいは飲み手を選び ません。 日本酒初心者の方にも無理なくお楽しみいただけるお酒です。$25.00Kubota Junmai Daiginjo-300ml
日本酒度 +0 nihonshu-do +0 fruity and well-balanced flavor with smooth and delicately clean-crisp finish. Limited quantity available. 甘味と酸味が調和した上品な味わいがあり、 「久保田」 らしいキレも併せ持つ純米大吟醸酒$28.50Hakurakusei-Glass
$18.00Cedar Cask Junmai -Glass
$11.00Sayuri Nigori-720ml
Bottle. 日本酒度 -11 nihonshu-do-11 it has a refreshing aroma, natural sweetness and smooth aftertaste. 香り爽やかな甘みとすっきりした後味が特徴の上品なにごり酒。$38.50Kinushiro Nigori-500ml
Bottle. 日本酒度 -40 nihonshu-do -40 it is basically smooth and unique taste. 滑らかな絹のような喉越しで、 純米酒ならではの上質なコクを持つにごり酒。$28.50Shochikubai Nigori-375ml
Bottle. Nihonshu-do-20 bold and sweet, rich and robust flavor with distinctive rice savor. 日本酒度 -20 大胆なaさの中に広がる確かな味わい。 米を味わう酒。$18.50Peach Cocktail
$18.00Hanaawaka-250ml*
Bottle. Bursting bubbles of sweetness and acidity. 日本酒度 -60 nihonshu-do -60 ふっくら優しい甘さと酸味のバランス。 豊かな微発泡清酒。$22.39
Sushi Bar APP

Ikura Oroshi
Salmon Roe served with grated Daikon Radish$22.00
Phoenix Moon (2pcs)
Chopped Tuna topped with Seared Sea Urchin Served with Truffle Soy Sauce. - 2 pcs$28.50
Ankimo Sashimi w/Caviar
Monk Fish Liver served with Ponzu Jelly and Caviar$24.00
Crispy Spicy Tuna or Yellowtail Roll
Deep Fried Spicy Tuna or Yellowtail Roll served with Ponzu Sauce and Spicy Mayo$13.50
Kanpai's Heaven
A5 Wagyu & Uni & Caviar with Truffle Salt on the top. - 2 pcs$45.00
Takowasa
Small Pieces of Raw Octopus wiht Wasabi Sauce.$9.50
Sushi/Sashimi
Sushi & Sashimi
Bluefin Tuna
$6.00+Toro
$11.75+Chu Toro
Medium Fat Tuna From Spain$10.75+Toro with Truffle
$12.50+Kamatoro
$14.00+Albacore
$4.50+Peppered Tuna
$6.75+Peppered Toro
$12.50+Peppered Albacore
$5.00+Seared Sorbet Tuna Sushi w/Truffle Sauce
$5.50+Salmon
$4.50+Salmon Belly
$4.75+Seared Salmon Belly
$5.50+King Salmon
$5.50+Ocean Trout
$5.25+Kanpachi
$5.50+Yellowtail
$5.00+Shima Aji
$5.75+Yellowtail belly
$6.50+Halibut
$6.00+Red Snapper
$5.50+Kamasu
$5.25+Seared Engawa
$7.75+White Fish w/ Black Truffle
$7.25+Kinmedai
$7.25+Kurodai
$5.75+Kasugo Dai
$5.25+Unagi
$5.50+Anago
$7.75+Aji
$5.75+Saba
$4.00+Iwashi
$4.00+Kohada
$5.25+Battera
$23.50Seared Battera
Marinated Mackerel on square Sushi Rice with Kombu paper-6 pieces cut$23.50Shrimp
$3.75+Snow Crab
$7.50+Squid
$5.50+Scallop
$5.25+Fresh Scallop
$6.00+Mirugai
$9.00+Snow Crab w/ Sesame Mayo
$8.50+Ikura
$4.75+Smelt Egg
$3.25+Uni & Ikura
$10.00+Tobbikko
$3.25+Inari
$3.00+Wagyu sushi
$14.00+Baked Shiitake Mushroom Sushi
$8.00Baked Japanese Eggplant Sushi
$9.50Tamago
$3.00+
Sushi Sampler

Deluxe Sushi Sampler (10 pcs)
10 pieces of Chef's Choice Good and Season Fish.$80.00Chef's Choice Sushi Sampler (5 pcs)
5 pieces of Chef's Choice Good and Season Fish.$36.00Tuna Sushi Sampler (5 pcs)
5 kind "Tuna" Sushi Sampler - 5pcs$36.00Traditional Sushi Sampler (5 pcs)
5pcs Chef choice - Basic Sushi$25.00Salmon Sushi Sampler (4 pcs)
4 kind “Salmon” Sushi Sampler. - 4pcs$20.00Yellowtail Sushi Sampler (4 pcs)
4 kind “Yellowtail" Sushi Sampler. - 4pcs$20.00
Sashimi Special

Peppered Albacore Sashimi
Thinly sliced seared Albacore served with special Onion Soy Sauce$28.50
Albacore with Crispy Onion Sashimi
Thinly sliced seared Albacore served with Ponzu Sauce topped with Crispy Onion$28.50
Yellowtail Carpaccio w/Truffle Sauce
Thinly sliced Yellowtail served with special Truffle Sauce and Garlic Chili Oil$33.50
Kanpachi Sashimi with Jalapeno
Thinly sliced Kanpachi served with special Ponzu Sauce and Jalapeno$33.50
Rainbow Carpaccio
Thinly sliced Assorted Fish served with Avocado and special Ponzu Sauce$30.00
Sashimi Sampler Plate
Chef choice 3 kind Sashimi (2 pcs Each).$30.00
Tuna Carpaccio
Thinly sliced Tuna served with special Soy Sauce and a dash of Cream$35.50
Peppered Tuna Sashimi
Thinly sliced seared Tuna served with special Soy Sauce$38.50
Truffle Bluefin Tuna Carpaccio
Thinly sliced Bluefin Tuna with Special Truffle Sauce topped with Pecorino Cheese, Arugula and Fresh Black Truffle$48.50
Special Wagyu Carpaccio
Thinly Sliced Seared Wagyu with Special Carpaccio Sauce (A5 MIYAZAKI WAGYU)$65.50
Fruity Albacore Sashimi
Kanpai's Signature Albacore Sashimi !! Albacore, Fig and Special Sauce$33.50
Truffle Sashimi Sampler
Bluefin Tuna, Japanese Scallop, White Fish Sashimi with Truffle Flavor !!$38.50Seared Salmon Belly Carpaccio
$35.00
Salmon & Hawaiian Papaya
$33.50Japan Scallop Sashimi
Japan Scallop with Yuzu juice & Truffle Salt.$31.50White Fish Carpaccio
$30.00
Rolls
Rolls
Tuna Roll
**Rolls served with seaweed. Choose a Cut Roll or Hand Roll**$9.00
Pickles Roll
Pickled Japanese Daikon Radish. **Rolls served with seaweed. Choose a Cut Roll or Hand Roll**$6.50
Avocado Roll
**Rolls served with seaweed. Choose a Cut Roll or Hand Roll**$7.50
Cucumber Roll
**Rolls served with seaweed. Choose a Cut Roll or Hand Roll**$6.50
Gourd Strips Roll
Simmerd Gourd Strips.**Rolls served with seaweed. Choose a Cut Roll or Hand Roll**$6.50
Spicy Tuna Roll
Minced Tuna and Spicy Mayo. **Rolls served with seaweed. Choose a Cut Roll or Hand Roll**$10.00Spicy Albacore Roll
Chopped Albacore and Spicy Mayo$10.00Spicy Yellowtail Roll
Chopped Yellowtail and Spicy Mayo$10.00Spicy Japan Scallop Roll
Chopped Japan Scallop and Spicy Mayo$11.00Spicy Tuna Part 2 Roll
Spicy Tuna served with chopped fresh wasabi sauce$11.00Eel Roll
Fresh Water Eel, Avocado and Cucumber$11.00California Roll
Krab, Avocado and Cucumber$10.00Philadelphia Roll
Fresh Salmon, Cream Cheese, Avocado and Cucumber$11.50Vegetable Roll
Asparagus, Avocado, Cucumber, Gobo and Kaiware Sprouts$9.00Negi Toro Roll
Minced Fatty Tuna and Scallion$11.00Salmon Skin Roll
Broiled Salmon Skin, Gobo, Cucumber, Kaiware Sprouts and Bonito Flakes$9.00Calamari Tempura Roll
Calamari Tempura, Avocado, Cucumber and Eel Sauce$10.50Shrimp Tempura Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Avocado, Cucumber and Eel Sauce$11.50Halibut Tempura Roll
Halibut Tempura, Avocado, Cucumber and Eel Sauce$14.00Baked Salmon Asparagus Roll
Baked Salmon, Asparagus, Gobo, Avocado & Cucumber$11.00Creamy Blue Crab Roll
Creamy Blue Crab, Avocado and Cucumber in Soy Paper$13.50Toro and Asparagus Roll
Minced Fatty Tuna with Asparagus, Cucumber and Avocado$17.50Vegetable Tempura Roll - Cut Roll
$17.50Salmon Roll
$11.00Yellowtail Roll
$11.00Spicy Salmon Roll
$11.00Salmon Avocado Roll
$12.00Negi Hama Roll
$12.00Scallop Roll
$11.00
Specialty Rolls

DFC Roll
Deep fried California Roll served with Eel Sauce and Spicy Mayo$15.50Tropical Roll
Spicy Tuna, Hawaiian Papaya, Avocado and Cucumber$15.50
Soft Shell Crab Roll
Soft Shell Crab, Avocado and Cucumber.$20.00
Rainbow Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Shrimp and Avocado on top of California Roll$25.50
Crunchy Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Avocado and Cucumber Roll topped with Smelt Egg, Tempura Flakes and Eel Sauce$22.00Spicy Tuna Fever
Vegetable Roll topped with Spicy Tuna, variety of Flying Fish Roe and Spicy Mayo$25.50
Caterpillar Roll
Fresh Water Eel and Avocado and Cucumber Roll topped with Avocado.$25.50LMU Roll
Fresh Water Eel and Avocado on top with Sweet Potato Tempura, Avocado and Cucumber Roll$25.50
K-1 Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Smelt Egg, Avocado, Cucumber and Kaiware rolled in Soy Paper served with Spicy Mayo.$25.00
K-2 Roll
Baked Salmon, Cucumber and Avocado roll topped with Spicy Tuna & Crunchy Powder served with Spicy Mayo & Eel Sauce$25.50
K-3 Roll
Baked Premium Spicy Snow Crab on top of California Roll.$28.50
K-4 Roll
Toro and Asparagus Roll topped with Spicy Tuna, Jalapeno and Crunchy Powder served with Eel Sauce$23.50
K-5 Roll
Spicy Albacore, Cucumber & Avocado Roll topped with Spicy Seared Albacore served with Crispy Onion & Ponzu Sauce$25.50
K-6 Roll
Fresh Albacore & thinly sliced White Onion top of Salmon Skin Roll served with Garlic Butter Sauce.$25.50
K-7 Roll
Fresh Salmon on top of Vegetable Roll served with Yuzu and finished with a dash of Truffle salt.$25.50
K-8 Roll
Creamy Lobster on top of Tempura fried Spicy Yellowtail Roll served with Ponzu Sauce (No Rice).$25.50
K-9 Roll
Baked Spicy Creamy Blue Crab on top of California Roll in Soy paper.$25.50
Double Shrimp Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Avocado and Cucumber Roll topped with Shrimp and Spicy Mayo.$23.50
Hot Cutie Roll
Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Cucumber & Gobo rolled in soy paper topped with Seared White Fish with Yuzu Kosho & Ponzu Sauce$28.50
Baked Scallop California Roll
Baked Scallop in Dynamite Sauce on top of California Roll served with Eel Sauce.$25.50
Otis Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Avocado and Cucumber Roll topped with Spicy Tuna, Eel Sauce and Spicy Mayo$25.50
Dragon Roll
California Roll topped with Eel and Avocado and served with Eel Sauce.$25.50
Special Wagyu Roll
A5 Wagyu Beef$65.00
PK1 Hand Roll
Spicy Tuna & Shrimp Tempura served with Seaweed. Hand Roll only.$10.50
PK2 Hand Roll
Spicy Crispy Chicken with Spicy Mayo served with Seaweed. Hand Roll only.$9.00
PK3 Hand Roll
Seared Toro with Truffle Soy Sauce served with Seaweed. Hand Roll only.$11.50PK5 Hand Roll
Seared Scallop with Shibazuke Sauce served with Seaweed. Hand Roll only.$9.00
Creamy Lobster Hand Roll
Creamy Lobster with Avocado and Cucumber served with Soy Paper - Hand Roll Only.$15.00
Baked Spicy Creamy Blue Crab Hand Roll
Baked Spicy Blue Crab Spicy Hand Roll with Soy Paper - Hand Roll Only.$13.50
Salad
Salads

Sunomono
Cucumber with Amazu Dressing$5.00+Shrimp Sunomono
Cucumber with Amazu Dressing served with Shrimp$13.50
Crab Sunomono
Cucumber with Amazu Dressing served with Crab$25.00Salmon Skin Sunomono
$13.00
Seaweed Salad
Wakame Seaweed and Cucumber served with Sesame Soy Dressing$12.00House Salad
Organic Mixed Greens and Onions served with house made Ginger Dressing$5.00+
Truffle Sashimi Salad
Bluefin Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail over Organic Mixed Greens served with Truffle Soy Sauce & Sliced Fresh Black Truffle$38.50
Tuna Tataki Salad
Thinly sliced seared Tuna over Organic Mixed Greens served with house made Ginger Dressing$33.50
Albacore Tataki Salad
Thinly sliced seared Albacore over Organic Mixed Greens served with House made Ginger Dressing$28.50Salmon Skin Salad
Broiled Salmon Skin served over Organic Mixed Greens served with Ponzu Sauce$5.00+
Spicy Tuna Salad
Spicy Tuna served over Organic Mixed Greens with Spicy Mayo$23.50Mozuku Salad
$9.00
Kitchen APP
Cold / Steamed

Edamame
$7.50
Garlic Edamame
$9.50+
Kanpai Mac & Cheese (Truffle Flavor)
$13.50
Xiaolongbao Pork Dumpling (5pieces)
$13.50
Shrimp Dumpling (4pcs)
$13.50
Boiled Gyoza (6pcs)
$11.00
G-Fire
Sauteed Shrimp and Calamari with Garlic Chill Oil.$13.50C.C.Corn
$8.00
Steamed Clams
Steamed Clam served with Japanese Sake Broth$20.00
Crispy Spicy Tuna Bite (3Pcs).
$18.00
Sauteed and Others

Shrimp and Brussel Sprout
Sauteed Rock Shrimp and Brussel Sprouts served with Truffle Soy Sauce$22.00Shrimp and Brussel Sprout With Fresh Black Truffle
Sauteed Rock Shrimp and Brussel Sprouts served with Truffle Soy Sauce with Fresh Black Truffle$30.00
Pork Teppan Yaki
Sauteed thinly sliced Pork, Onion, mixed Mushroom and Bean Sprout with Ginger Soy Sauce$18.50
Tofu Steak
Deep fried Tofu Steak served with wild Mushrooms and Broccoli topped with Bonito Flakes$16.50
Lava Shrimp
Sauteed Shrimp served over deep fried Tofu with Sweet Chili Sauce$20.00
Dashimaki Tamago
Pan fried Japanese Style Egg Omelet served with grated Daikon Radish$12.00
Nasu Miso
Sauteed Eggplant, wild Mushrooms and Shishito Peppers in Special Miso Sauce topped with Scallion$13.50
Sauteed Shishito Peppers
Sauteed Shishito Peppers and wild Mushrooms topped with Bonito Flakes and Scallion$13.50
Sauteed Asparagus
Asparagus sauteed in light Butter and Soy Sauce$11.00
Sauteed Spinach and Asparagus
Spinach and Asparagus sauteed in Butter and Soy Sauce served with wild Mushroom$15.50Dobin Mushi
$23.50
Grilled

Teriyaki Chicken App
Grilled Chicken Breast served with Teriyaki Sauce and Steamed Broccoli$13.50
Teriyaki Beef App
Grilled Beef served with Teriyaki Sauce and Steamed Broccoli$23.50
Teriyaki Salmon App
Grilled Salmon served with Teriyaki Sauce and Steamed Broccoli$28.50
BBQ Short Rib App
Grilled thinly sliced marinated Short Ribs served$20.00
Lemon Salmon Collar App
Grilled Salmon Collar marinated in Lemon Soy Sauce$13.50
Saikyo Yaki App
Broiled lightly marinated Black Cod in Special Miso Sauce$28.50
Lamb Chop
Grilled Lamb Chops served with special Mustard Sauce$32.50
Seared Chashu Pork
Slowly simmerd Pork Belly served with special Soy Sauce$12.50
Kurobuta Sausage
Kurobuta Sausage served with Ketchup and Dijon Mustard$10.50
Seabass Skewers
Broiled lightly marinated Chilean Seabass in Special Miso Sauce$14.00Wicked Seabass (4pcs)
Broiled Seabass served with Creamy Sauce$28.50
Baked Japanese Eggplant
Baked Japanese Eggplant served with Ginger, Green Onion & Bonito Flakes$9.50
Baked Shiitake Mushrooms
Baked Shiitake Mushrooms drizzled with special Soy Sauce$11.00
Yellowtail Collar App
Grilled Yellowtail Collar served with Ponzu Sauce.$27.50
Deep Fried

Fried Chicken Japanese Style App
Deep fried lightly marinated Chicken Thigh$11.00
Sesame Chicken App
Deep fried Chicken Breast in Ginger Sesame Sauce$13.50
Pork Filet Cutlet (2pcs) App
Deep fried breaded Pork Tenderloin$11.00
Fried Gyoza (6pcs) App
Deep fried Gyoza Dumpling served with Plum Mayo and Chili Ponzu Sauce$10.50
Creamy Shrimp Tempura (Seafood) App
Deep fried Shrimp served with house made Spicy Mayo Sauce$18.50
Spicy Creamy Soft Shell Crab App
Deep fried Soft Shell Crab served with house made Spicy Mayo Sauce$23.50
Fried Calamari Kanpai Style App
Deep fried Calamari served in light Soy Sauce$11.00
Fried Squid Leg App
Deep fried Squid Legs served with Japanese Mayonnaise$11.00
Fried Octopus App
Deep fried Octopus served with Sea Salt and Curry Salt$11.00
K-Bomb (2pcs) App
Krab & Chedder Cheese stuffed Jalapeno Tempura served with Curry Salt$11.00
K-Bomb Part 2 (2pcs) App
Spicy Tuna & Cream Cheese stuffed Jalapeno Tempura served with Curry Salt$11.00
Potato Croquette App
Deep fried Mashed Potatoes in Panko Breading$9.50
Agedashi Tofu App
Deep fried Tofu served in light Soy Broth topped with Bonito flakes and Scallion$10.00
Crispy Potato Fries
$9.50
Tempura

Soft Shell Crab Tempura Appetizer
Deep fried Soft Shell Crab served with Ponzu Sauce$18.00
Brussel Sprout Tempura Appetizer
Lightly fried Brussel Sprouts served with Sea Salt and Curry Salt$9.00
Shrimp and Vegetables Tempura Plate
Lightly fried Shrimp and assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce$22.00Vegetable Tempura Plate
Lightly fried assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce$15.50
Assorted Seafood Tempura Plate
Lightly fried Seafood and assorted Vegetables served with Tempura Sauce$23.50
Tempura A la carte
Zucchini Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Carrot Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Pumpkin Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Onion Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Sweet Potato Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Shishito Pepper Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Broccoli Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$3.50Avocado Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$4.50Japanese Eggplant Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$5.00Asparagus Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$5.00Shiitake Mushroom Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$5.00White Fish Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$6.50Squid Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$6.50Scallop Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$6.50Shrimp Tempura
Tempura 2pcs$8.00
Noodles / Rice
Ramen
Udon
Kitsune Udon
Noodle Soup served with sweet Tofu Skin, Wakame and Scallions$16.50Tempura Udon
Noodle Soup served with Shrimp Tempura, Wakame and Scallion$18.50Pescatore Udon
Japanese Wheat Flour Noodle served with assorted Seafood in special Creamy Tomato Sauce$25.50Plain Udon
Only Soup and Noodles$13.50
Side & Exras
Side and Extras
Miso Soup
Tofu Seaweed and Scallion$4.50Asari Miso Soup (Clam)
$8.50Steamed Rice
$3.50Sushi Rice
$4.50Sushi Seaweed (1pc)
$2.00Soy Paper (1pc)
$2.50Smelt Egg (Outside of a Roll)
$6.50Cucumber or Gobo Root (1pc)
$2.00Asparagus (1pc)
$3.50Quail Egg (1pc)
$2.00Cream Cheese
$2.50Crunchy Powder (Outside of a Roll)
$5.50Spicy Mayo
$2.00Eel Sauce
$2.00Ponzu Sauce
$2.00Seasoned Egg
$2.50Sriracha
$1.00Mashued Potato
$3.50Extra Noodle
$2.50Spicy miso paste
$1.50Kizami Wasabi
$2.00Hon Wasabi
$3.50Truffle Oil
$5.00Jalapeno
$1.00
Party Plate

Regular Hand Roll Platter
$55.00
Deluxe Hand Roll Platter
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Toro, Scallop, Uni, Ikura, King Crab, Ika, Ebi, Tamago, Cucumber, Avocado, Gobo, Pickles, Shiso, SP Tuna, Imitation Crab, Seaweed 20pcs$140.00
Sushi & Roll Family Plate
3p Tuna Sushi / 3p Salmon Sushi / 3p Eel Sushi / 3p Eel Sushi 3p Yellowtail Sushi / 4p Egg Sashimi / SP Tuna HR / California HR Salmon Skin HR / Creamy Blue Crab HR / Creamy Lobster HR$65.00
Kanpai Standard Roll Platter (For 2ppl)
2x California Roll / 2x Philadelphia Roll / 2x Spicy Tuna Roll 1x Soft Shell Crab Roll / Edamame$78.00Kanpai Standard Sushi Platter (For 2ppl)
4p Tuna Sushi / 4p Albacore Sushi 4p Yellowtail Sushi / 4p Salmon Sushi 4p Halibut Sushi / 4p Eel Sushi 4p Shrimp Sushi / 4p Egg Sushi Edamame$115.00
Sushi & Roll Mix Platter (For 2-3ppl)
4p Tuna Sushi / 4p Salmon Sushi 4p Yellowtail Sushi / 4p Shrimp Sushi 4p Egg Sushi / 1x Rainbow Roll 1x Otis Roll / 1x Crunchy Roll 1x Salmon Skin Roll$138.00
Deluxe Party Platter (For 3-5ppl)
2x Rainbow Roll / 2x Caterpillar Roll 2x Crunchy Roll / 1x Philadelphia Roll 1x Creamy Blue Crab Roll 1x Soft Shell Crab Roll / Edamame$160.00
Fire Works Plate
10 Hand Roll Spicy Tuna / California / Negi Toro / Salmon Skin / Eel / Vegetable Shrimp Tempura / Spicy Scallop / Creamy Blue Crab / Creamy Lobster$60.00
Meat Lovers Plate
Pork Cutlet / Japanese Style Fried Chicken BBQ Short Rib / Chicken Teriyaki / Edamame$45.00
TOGO Noodles and Bento Box
Bento Box
Bento box C
Chicken teriyaki, mixed tempura and 6 pieces of California roll$24.50
Bento Box D
Beef teriyaki, mixed tempura and 6 pieces of California roll$28.50Bento Box E
Chicken teriyaki, mixed tempura and 3 pieces of assorted sushi$24.50Bento Box F
Beef teriyaki, mixed tempura and 3 pieces of assorted sushi$28.50Bento Box G
Chicken teriyaki, mixed tempura and small assorted sashimi plate$28.50Bento Box H
Beef teriyaki, mixed tempura and small assorted sashimi plate$31.00
Alcohol (OL)
Sake
The Silk 300ml.
$35.00Kudokijozu 300ml.
$25.00Kubota 300ml.
$28.50Dry Sake 900ml.
$55.00Rokkasen 720ml.
$70.00Azure 720ml.
$70.00Narutotai 720ml.
$75.00Onikorishi 720ml.
$85.00Ken 720ml.
$145.00Gensai 720ml.
$220.00Kamotsuru Gold 720ml.
$75.00Hakkaisan 720ml.
$80.00Born 720ml.
$135.00Kubota Manju 720ml.
$150.00Nigori Sayuri 720ml.
$38.50Nigori Kinushiro 500ml.
$28.50Nigori Shochikubai 300ml.
$18.50